Teignbridge Trotters Running Club
Newton Abbot, Devon
Established 1982
Born to Run

Historical Club Records

10K MEN

Junior
Jamie Barnett 0:33:48 First Chance 2017
Jack Baker 0:35:42 Exeter 2012
Adam Caunter 0:36:09 Exeter 2011
Richard Jellyman 0:37:49 Dartmoor Vale 2004
Adrian Bailey 0:38:41 Torbay 1999
Senior
Dave Tomlin 0:34:00 Brixham 1996
Over 40
Dave Tomlin 0:34:13 First Chance, Exeter 2013
Roger Hayes 0:35:07 Dartmoor Vale 2007
Alan Fewings 0:35:47 Brixham 1996
Over 45
Garry Smart 0:35:51 Exeter Arena 2012
Tony Gibb 0:35:59 Brixham 1992
Over 50
Mike Eveleigh 0:36:09 Exmouth 2005
Mike Eveleigh 0:37:01 Ivybridge 2004
Mike Eveleigh 0:37:18 Exmouth 2002
Mike Branson 0:38:55 Exeter 1993
Over 55
Wilf Taylor 0:39:53 Ivybridge 2006
Mike Eveleigh 0:37:30 Exmouth 2007
Mike Branson 0:41:28 Exmouth 1999
Over 60
Dave Foster 0:39:05 Paignton 1994
Over 65
Dave Foster 0:44:35 Brixham 1998
Over 70
Bob Small 0.48.10 Devon County Championship 2018
David Taylor 0:49:05 Age UK Exeter 2017
Graeme Baker 0:49:08 First Chance, Exeter 2013
Graeme Baker 0:49:19 Ivybridge 2011
Dave Foster 0:50:21 Torbay 2004
Dave Foster 0:52:15 Torbay 2003
Sean Dooner 1:02:56 Torbay 2001
Over 75
Graeme Baker 0:52:57 First Chance 2017
Graeme Baker 0:56:05 Ottery 2016

10K LADIES

Junior
Carrie-Anne Hewings 0:40:23 Exmouth 2007
Maeve Henderson 0:53:49 Plymouth 2006
Senior
Nicola Fox 0:40:03 Paignton 1994
Over 35
Helen Anthony 0:37:40 First Chance 2016
Stephanie Ross 0:38:47 Exmouth 1996
Over 40
Linda West 0:39:39 Exeter 1991
Over 45
Tracey Elphick 0:42.45 Plymouth 2017
Jacki Woon 0:43:07 Exeter 2012
Sharon Bowman 0:45:27 Yeovil Easter Bunny 2012
Stephanie Ross 0:45:32 Newton Abbot 2006
Tina Caunter 0:45:36 Exmouth 2003
Marion Luker 0:48:32 Exeter 1991
Over 50
Jacki Woon 0:44.24 Torbay 2017
Jacki Woon 0:45:02 Torbay 2014
Jacki Woon 0:45:28 Newton Abbot (Dornafield) 2013
Gia D'Aprano 0:46:49 Newyon Abbot 2009
Gia D'Aprano 0:47:04 Plympton 2009
Gia D'Aprano 0:47:32 Torbay Regatta 2008
Kate Emmerson 0:47:34 Ivybridge 1998
Over 55
Jacki Woon 0:44.56 NA Ladies 10k  2018
Sally Ingledew 0:51:35 Easter Bunny 2017
Sally Ingledew 0:51:36 Plymouth 2016
Tina Caunter 0:52:55 Yeovilton Easter Bunny 2013
Pauline Newsholme 0:53:01 Brixham 1996
Over 60
Lucy Payne 0:53:15 First Chance 2016
Lucy Payne 0:53:25 Exeter 2012
Susie Ashleigh-Thomas 0:53:55 Dartmoor Vale 2010
Pauline Newsholme 0:55:35 Ivybridge 1999
Over 65
Lucy Payne 0:54:02 First Chance 2017
Susie Ashleigh-Thomas 0:58:37 Dartmoor Vale 2015
Angela Weeks 1:02:58 RNAS Yeovilton 2010
Angela Weeks 1:08:10 Newquay 2009
Pauline Newsholme 1:16:37 Newton Abbot 2008
Over 70
Jose Waller 0:54:05 Exmouth 1996
Over 75
Jose Waller 0:54:45 Blackpool 1997

10 MILES MEN

Junior
Jamie Barnett 1:01:48 Wimborne 10, 2015
Adam Caunter 1:01:51 Plymouth Hoe 2012
Tom Burnham 1:04:22 Plymouth Hoe 2010
Tom Burnham 1:06:03 Teignbridge 2009
Matthew Dunn 1:24:15 Bideford 2008
Senior
Dave Tomlin 0:55:56 Lordshill 2001
Mike Hicks 0:59:00 Plymouth Hoe 1995
Over 40
Dave Tomlin 0:56:20 Plymouth Hoe 2013
Roger Hayes 0:59:53 Plymouth Hoe 2007
Mike Hicks 1:00:52 Plymouth Hoe 2005
Mike Branson 1:03:14 Teignbridge 1987
Over 45
Mike Eveleigh 0:57:45 Teignbridge 2000
Mike Branson 0:58:46 Culm Valley 1991
Over 50
Mike Eveleigh 1:00:14 Plymouth Hoe 2005
Mike Branson 1:03:31 Exmouth 1995
Over 55
Mike Eveleigh 1:00:37 Teignbridge 2007
Bob Luker 1:05:33 Plymouth Hoe 1995
Over 60
Dave Foster 1:05:00 Plymouth Hoe 1995
Over 65
Bryan Hayes 1:13:53 Plymouth Hoe 2008
Over 70
Graeme Baker 1:18:00 Cabbage Patch, Twickenham 2011
Graeme Baker 1:23:46 Wellington 2011
Over 75
Graeme Baker 1:25:11 Bideford 2016

10 MILES LADIES

Junior
Maeve Henderson 1:20:27 Deviock Bounder 2006
Senior
Stephanie Ross 1:06:00 Guy Fawkes 1995
Over 35
Helen Anthony 1:04:14 Granite Way 2015
Tracy Elphick 1:11:39 Plymouth Hoe 2009
Venessa New 1:11:59 Guy Fawkes 1993
Over 40
Linda West 1:03:39 Culm Valley 1991
Over 45
Tracey Elphick 1-10.27 Bideford 2017
Jacki Woon 1:15:20 Plymouth Hoe 2012
Stephanie Ross 1:16:01 Teignbridge Ten 2006
Tina Caunter 1:16:26 Teignbridge Ten 2004
Tina Caunter 1:17:46 Plymouth Hoe 2003
Over 50
Jacki Woon 1:15:33 Granite Way 2015
Gia D'Aprano 1:15:51 Plymouth Hoe 2009
Tina Caunter 1:21:46 Teignbridge 2008
Marion Luker 1:29:37 Plymouth Hoe 1995
Over 55
Sally Ingledew 1:28:15 Chippenham 2017
Tina Caunter 1:29:09 Plymouth Hoe 2013
Lucy Payne 1:32:17 Mad March, Christchurch 2011
Lucy Payne 1:32:56 Bramley 2011
Over 60
Lucy Payne 1:31:01 Wimborne 2015
Lucy Payne 1:36:06 Wellington 2014
Lucy Payne 1:37:07 Wellington 2012
Lucy Payne 1:37:41 Devoid Bounder 2011
Marion Luker 1:44:01 Plymouth Hoe 2003
Over 65
Pauline Newsholme 2:04:52 Teignbridge 2008
Over 70
Jose Waller 1:28:04 Guy Fawkes 1993

HALF MARATHON MEN

Junior
Jamie Barnett 1-13.52 Bridgwater 2017
Jamie Barnett 1-18.04 Torbay 2017
Jamie Barnett 1:19:51 Taunton 2016
Adam Caunter 1:20:43 Taunton 2012
Adrian Bailey 1:23:41 Seaton 1999
Senior
Dave Tomlin 1:13:33 Bath 1996
Dave Tomlin 1:14:52 Great West 2002
Over 40
Dave Tomlin 1:14:22 Bideford 2013
Alan Fewings 1:16:34 Torbay 1996
Over 45
Garry Smart 1:19:21 Taunton 2012
Mike Branson 1:20:21 Bath 1993
Over 50
Garry Smart 1:19:24 Bristol 2014
Lance Mason 1:21:12 Bideford 2014
Lance Mason 1:22:00 Paddock Wood 2012
Mike Eveleigh 1:22:43 Seaton 2005
Mike Branson 1:26:05 Exmouth 1996
Over 55
Mike Eveleigh 1:23:07 Dartmoor Vale 2006
Mike Branson 1:31:01 Torbay 1999
Over 60
Mike Eveleigh 1:27:51 Torbay 2012
Dave Foster 1:28:49 Seaton 1994
Over 65
Dave Foster 1:34:13 Exeter 1999
Over 70
David Taylor 1:46:35 Edinburgh 2016
Graeme Baker 1:46:47 Edinburgh 2011
Dave Foster 1:50:36 Bideford 2004
Over 75
Graeme Baker 2:03:03 Bideford 2017

HALF MARATHON LADIES

Junior
Katy George 1:44:14 Bath 2012
Siobhan Besford 1:46:10 Bideford 2008
Senior
Stephanie Ross 1:28:26 Torbay 1995
Over 35
Helen Anthony 1:24:21 Bideford 2015
Stephanie Ross 1:24:58 Seaton 1999
Over 40
Linda West 1:26:53 Torbay 1991
Over 45
Tracey Elphick 1.33.57 Bideford 2018
Tracey Elphick 1:34.56 Dartmoor Vale 2017
Jacki Woon 1:35:27 Taunton 2013
Stephanie Ross 1:35:46 Dartmoor Vale 2007
Tina Caunter 1:40:04 Bideford 2004
Tina Caunter 1:41:33 Taunton 2003
Stella Imong 2:00:15 Plymouth 2002
R Honeywood 2:02:33 Exmouth 1998
Over 50
Jacki Woon 1:35:59 Cardiff 2016
Jacki Woon 1:37:09 Taunton 2016
Jacki Woon 1:37:34 Bideford 2014
Gia D'Aprano 1:42:28 Dartmoor Vale 2009
Tina Caunter 1:47:15 Bideford 2008
Stella Imong 1:49:41 Plymouth 2005
Marion Luker 1:51:51 Torbay 1991
Over 55
Tina Caunter 1:54:52 Bideford 2013
Pauline Newsholme 1:58:23 Plymouth 1996
Over 60
Lucy Payne 1:56:05 Gosport 2011
Pauline Newsholme 2:13:16 Bideford 2002
Over 65
Lucy Payne 2:01:03 Bideford 2017
Pauline Newsholme 2:46:36 Exeter 2008
Over 70
Jose Waller 1:53:20 Seaton 1994

MARATHON MEN

Junior
Jonathon Imong 3:45:28 Snowdonia 2001
Senior
Dave Tomlin 2:39:39 Taunton 2012
Dave Tomlin 2:39:55 London 2010
Dave Tomlin 2:40:11 New Forest 1997
Over 40
Daryl Milford 2:50:30 London 2014
Roger Hayes 2:51:44 London 2007
Alan Fewings 2:54:34 London 1997
Over 45
Garry Smart 2:50:53 London 2013
Garry Smart 2:52:22 London 2012
Vaughan Lindsay 2:52:44 London 2010
Mike Branson 2:56:09 London 1993
Over 50
Garry Smart 2:50:34 Abingdon 2014
Lance Mason 2:54:21 London 2014
Mike Branson 2:58:12 London 1994
Over 55
Wilf Taylor 3:06:22 London 2006
Bob Luker 3:17:05 London 1995
Dave Foster 3:37:29 Torbay 1990
Over 60
Wilf Taylor 3:19:39 North Dorset Village 2012
Wilf Taylor 3:29:52 Edinburgh 2011
David Taylor 3:43:51 Amsterdam 2010
Robert Tinnyunt 4:08:08 London 2001
Over 65
Peter Kirby 3:39:43 Yorkshire 2014
Peter Kirby 3:43:24 Edinburgh 2014
David Taylor 3:47:23 Manchester 2014
Dave Foster 3:49:33 London 2000
Over 70
David Taylor 4:07:20 Prague 2016
Graeme Baker 4:20:27 London 2012
Dave Foster 4:28:35 London 2004
Over 75
Graeme Baker 5:02:43 London 2016

MARATHON LADIES

Junior
Siobhan Besford 4:19:26 London 2008
Senior
Helen Anthony 3:21:35 London 2013
Helen Anthony 3:27:54 Lochaber 2012
Emma Sidebotham 3:35:32 Abingdon 2010
Samantha Gee 4:14:55 Dartmoor Vale 2004
Samantha Gee 4:24:37 London 2003
Over 35
Helen Anthony 2:59:01 London 2016
Helen Anthony 3:02:02 Abingdon 2015
Helen Anthony 3:14:07 London 2014
Nicky Hill 3:18:14 Benidorm 2003
Bridget Scholfield 3:23:36 Taunton 2002
Over 40
Stephanie Ross 3:18:06 Bungay 2001
Over 45
Tracy Elphick 3-20.21 Barnstaple 2018
Stephanie Ross 3:23:42 Venice 2007
Marion Luker 3:56:14 London 1987
Over 50
Jacki Woon 3:35:11 North Dorset Village 2014
Stephanie Ross 3:48:50 Ljubljana 2011
Marion Luker 3:55:14 London 1992
Over 55
Eleanor Taylor 4:00:25 Lochness 2016
Eleanor Taylor 4:03:59 North Dorset Village 2016
Pauline Newsholme 4:23:54 New Forest 1997
Over 60
Lucy Payne 4:12:53 London 2013
Lucy Payne 4:25:20 Milton Keynes 2012
Pauline Newsholme 5:15:44 London 2001
Over 65
Lucy Payne 4:23:15 Dublin 2016
Pauline Newsholme 6:00:50 London 2005
Over 70
Jose Waller 3:49:02 London 1993
Over 75
Jose Waller 4:21:40 Gosport 1997
Over 80
Jose Waller 6:57:45 London 2004