Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk
Haytor Heller |
Haytor Heller |
Saturday 19 July 2014. 6:30 pm |
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List |
M35 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:43:11 | NOLAN, John | M35 | 285 | 2 |
2 | 0:44:59 | KNIGHT, David | Mud Crew Trail Runners | M35 | 267 | 6 |
There were 2 prize winners in the M35 category. |
MV40 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:44:37 | LENTON, Tim | Axe Valley Runners | MV40 | 105 | 5 |
2 | 0:46:38 | MENTER, Angus | Haldon Trail Runners | MV40 | 99 | 8 |
There were 2 prize winners in the MV40 category. |
MV45 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:43:32 | HOLMES, Neil | Erme Valley Harriers | MV45 | 73 | 3 |
2 | 0:49:42 | BROOKS, Mark | Mercia Fell Runners | MV45 | 286 | 16 |
There were 2 prize winners in the MV45 category. |
MV50 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:50:55 | NOAD, Ian | Somer AC | MV50 | 117 | 21 |
2 | 0:56:03 | WRIGHT, David | Exmouth Harriers | MV50 | 222 | 43 |
There were 2 prize winners in the MV50 category. |
MV55 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:49:26 | MARSDEN, Hugh | Exmouth Harriers | MV55 | 217 | 15 |
2 | 0:53:17 | O'SHEA, Steve | Mud Crew Trail Runners | MV55 | 78 | 29 |
There were 2 prize winners in the MV55 category. |
MV60 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:53:41 | THOMPSON, Hans | South West Vets | MV60 | 255 | 32 |
2 | 0:55:17 | NEWTON, Graham | Axe Valley Runners | MV60 | 162 | 41 |
There were 2 prize winners in the MV60 category. |
FV35 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 1:03:55 | SILVER, Carine | FV35 | 191 | 108 |
2 | 1:04:30 | CRISP, Louise | Honiton RC | FV35 | 280 | 118 |
There were 2 prize winners in the FV35 category. |
FV40 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:55:07 | ALLISON, Jane | Mud Crew Trail Runners | FV40 | 266 | 40 |
2 | 0:58:22 | FRANCIS, Sarah | North Devon Road Runners | FV40 | 197 | 61 |
There were 2 prize winners in the FV40 category. |
FV45 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 1:00:41 | GENTRY, Caroline | South West Road Runners | FV45 | 57 | 81 |
2 | 1:00:43 | MACDONALD, Jane | Exmouth Harriers | FV45 | 296 | 82 |
There were 2 prize winners in the FV45 category. |
FV50 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:59:35 | GOW-SMITH, Julia | Torbay Athletic Club | FV50 | 158 | 75 |
2 | 1:01:18 | NEWMAN, Cathy | Exmouth Harriers | FV50 | 276 | 84 |
There were 2 prize winners in the FV50 category. |
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com * |
Results produced by Teignbridge Trotters. Printed by Teignbridge Trotters on 20 July 2014 | Page 1 of 2 |