Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk
Ladies 10K |
Newton Abbot Ladies 10K |
Sunday 14 September 2014. 11:00 am |
Provisional Race Directors' Prize Presentation List |
FV35 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:39:27 | ANTHONY, Helen | Teignbridge Trotters | FV35 | 148 | 1 |
2 | 0:40:31 | STONE, Serane | Tiverton Harriers | FV35 | 66 | 4 |
3 | 0:43:05 | LAKE, Emma | Erme Valley Harriers | FV35 | 168 | 8 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV35 category. |
FV40 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:39:40 | HODGSON, Lucy | Newquay & Par AC | FV40 | 79 | 3 |
2 | 0:41:46 | ANDREWS, Cleo | Erme Valley Harriers | FV40 | 84 | 5 |
3 | 0:43:12 | ASTON, Eyvoll | Teignbridge Trotters | FV40 | 151 | 9 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV40 category. |
FV45 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:46:25 | BLANCHARD, Davina | South West Road Runners | FV45 | 169 | 16 |
2 | 0:46:35 | OLLIFFE, Steph | Torrington AC | FV45 | 51 | 18 |
3 | 0:46:59 | GENTRY, Caroline | South West Road Runners | FV45 | 88 | 21 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV45 category. |
FV50 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:44:29 | PAYNE, Julie | Honiton RC | FV50 | 77 | 13 |
2 | 0:46:44 | HASSAN, Jill | FV50 | 162 | 19 |
3 | 0:46:48 | HEDGES, Julie | South West Road Runners | FV50 | 58 | 20 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV50 category. |
FV55 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:43:23 | COOK, Karen | South West Road Runners | FV55 | 18 | 11 |
2 | 0:45:51 | BLAIR, Marilyn | Torrington AC | FV55 | 172 | 14 |
3 | 0:50:58 | STEWART, Hylda | Clydesdale Harriers | FV55 | 21 | 36 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV55 category. |
FV60 | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:54:11 | JONES, Marie | Dartmouth AC | FV60 | 94 | 65 |
2 | 0:57:23 | BROKENSHAW, Shirley | Dawlish Coasters | FV60 | 153 | 91 |
3 | 0:57:36 | SMYTH, Anne | Fit2run | FV60 | 48 | 92 |
There were 3 prize winners in the FV60 category. |
All Ladies | Race | Race |
Place | Time | Name | Team | Race Age Category | No | Place |
1 | 0:39:27 | ANTHONY, Helen | Teignbridge Trotters | FV35 | 148 | 1 |
2 | 0:39:34 | BLAIR, Hannah | Torrington AC | SF | 118 | 2 |
3 | 0:39:40 | HODGSON, Lucy | Newquay & Par AC | FV40 | 79 | 3 |
4 | 0:40:31 | STONE, Serane | Tiverton Harriers | FV35 | 66 | 4 |
5 | 0:41:46 | ANDREWS, Cleo | Erme Valley Harriers | FV40 | 84 | 5 |
There were 5 prize winners in the All Ladies category. |
There were 23 prize winners in all. |
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com * |
Results produced by Teignbridge Trotters. Printed by Teignbridge Trotters on 14 September 2014 | Page 1 of 1 |